PRIVACY POLICY

1.USER INFORMATION

Francisco José de Torres Sánchez-Simón, as Data Controller, informs you that, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April, (RGPD) and O.L. 3/2018, of 5 December, on data protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as reflected in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it, what we do with it, who we share it with, how we protect it and your choices about how we process your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures in this Policy, you agree to our processing of your personal data as defined in this Policy.

2. CONTACT

francisco@healingangelsonearth.com

Phone number: +353 830 496 396

3. KEY PRINCIPLES

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data securely and transparently. Our principles are:

  • Legality: We will only collect your Personal Data for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.

  • Data minimisation: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • Purpose limitation: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only in accordance with your wishes.

  • Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up to date.

  • Data Security: We implement appropriate technical and organisational measures proportionate to the risks to ensure that your data is not harmed, such as unauthorised disclosure or access, accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss or alteration and any other form of unlawful processing.

  • Access and Rectification: We have the means for you to access or rectify your data whenever you consider it appropriate.

  • Retention: We retain your personal data in a lawful and appropriate manner and only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • International transfers: where your data is to be transferred outside the EU/EEA it will be adequately protected.

  • Third parties: Access and transfer of personal data to third parties is carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with appropriate contractual safeguards.

  • Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with the applicable legislation on advertising and cookies.

4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The types of data that may be requested and processed are:

  • Data of an identifying nature.

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the cookie policy.

Whenever we request your Personal Data, we will inform you clearly what Personal Data we collect and for what purpose. In general, we collect and process your Personal Data for the purpose of:

  • To provide information, services, products, relevant information and news in the sector.

  • Sending communications.

     

5. LEGITIMACY

In accordance with the applicable data protection legislation, your personal data may be processed insofar as:

  • You have given us your consent for the purposes of processing. You may of course withdraw your consent at any time.

  • By legal requirement.

  • For a legitimate interest that is not undermined by your privacy rights, such as sending you commercial information either by subscribing to our newsletter or by your status as a customer.

  • Because it is necessary for the provision of one of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.

     

6. COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties

7. YOUR RIGHTS

In connection with the collection and processing of your personal data, you may contact us at any time to:

  • Access your personal data and any other information referred to in Article 15.1 of the GDPR.

  • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Article 16 of the GDPR.

  • Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the GDPR.

  • To restrict the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR.

  • Request portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the GDPR.

  • object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent prior to its withdrawal.

You can exercise these rights by sending a reasoned and accredited communication to francisco@healingangelsonearth.com

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

UPDATE (12/08/2022): Any kind of analytic cookies (like Google cookies) have now been disabled. We no longer track nor analyse traffic of any kind.

We are not storing nor using data of an identifying nature since we haven’t enable an option to register to this site (like, for example, for leaving comments to a post), nor a contact form that could collect your data as a way of reaching us out.

 Nevertheless, you can always check the cookies we are using with tools like:

https://www.cookieyes.com/cookie-checker/?ref=SB_03092019

Regarding the connection data the server of this site may store, such as your connection IP, etc., please contact gdpr@hostinger.com.

en_GBEnglish
Powered by TranslatePress »